Return to Record Maps

agency

GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE, INC.

Woodward, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
801 Source
Process composite
93 Source
Process measure denominator
690 Source
Hospice average daily census
200 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1851493944 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1999-07-07 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
COMMODORE REVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 244306769]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-25; ownership: 10.69%; PE: no; REIT: no, DAN NEAL WATERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850381443]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2006-06-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID GREINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 840183513]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-12-31; ownership: 8.91%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISHA WOODCOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830697770]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-04-28; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON KYLE DELESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658394143]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2006-01-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON KYLE DELESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658394143]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2005-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON KYLE DELESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658394143]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2005-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHERINE L PIERCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123935780]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-25; ownership: 5.35%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENNETH DON GREINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 941117501]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-02-19; ownership: 10.69%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI A. DELESTER 2009 REVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 4183874035]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.12%; PE: no; REIT: no, LORI DELESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951535251]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.12%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAFE HARBOR HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4385802362]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-25; ownership: 8.91%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHELLIE K GREINER REVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133135494]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-25; ownership: 50.79%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHELLIE K GREINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678480233]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-25; ownership: 50.79%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM BRETT COBLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688733926]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.12%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM GRIFFIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860860434]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.12%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(405) 943-0903 Source
CMS address
2220 OKLAHOMA AVE., STE 204 Source
ZIP code
73801 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$235.81

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 65,798 hospice service days, 745 distinct beneficiaries, $15,515,748 submitted charges, and $11,154,260 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$169.52

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 65,798 hospice service days, 745 distinct beneficiaries, $15,515,748 submitted charges, and $11,154,260 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record