Return to Record Maps

agency

CROSS TIMBERS HOSPICE, INC

Ardmore, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
56 Source
Last-days measure denominator
352 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
300 Source
Hospice average daily census
72 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CROSS TIMBERS HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
CROSS TIMBERS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1669475513 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1981-07-20 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
19 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BETH MARSHALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375898919]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-04-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER KYLE CRADDOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850766569]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-02-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CROSS TIMBERS HOSPICE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9335142363]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2011-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, HARRY RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294928297]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACOB TYNES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577698935]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-12-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOE RAY HAMILL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133105067]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2004-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOE RAY HAMILL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133105067]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2004-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAUREN BROOKS SOUTHWARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688628795]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2012-10-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAUREN BROOKS SOUTHWARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688628795]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-10-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA ROBERTS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163710369]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI A POWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507250586]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-11-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK DODGE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688677628]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK DODGE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688677628]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2010-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK DODGE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688677628]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NOLEN DALE ANDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426085812]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-01-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NOLEN DALE ANDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426085812]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVE MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557675618]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-04-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRACIE MORDY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193113744]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TREY RATELIFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810385465]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(580) 223-0655 Source
CMS address
207 "C" STREET NORTHWEST Source
ZIP code
73401 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$296.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,988 hospice service days, 303 distinct beneficiaries, $7,397,942 submitted charges, and $3,974,384 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$159.05

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,988 hospice service days, 303 distinct beneficiaries, $7,397,942 submitted charges, and $3,974,384 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record