Return to Record Maps

agency

ELARA CARING XI

Sallisaw, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
64 Source
Last-days measure denominator
270 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
254 Source
Hospice average daily census
67 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GIRDNER'S PROFESSIONAL HOME HOSPICE, INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ELARA CARING XI Source
Enrolled NPI
1770554065 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1997-12-01 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
29 Source
Reported owner relationships
30 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AIRJAGUAR ACQUISITION, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2062768278]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, AIRJAGUAR HOLDCO, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 244586451]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANANTH P MOHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254671050]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANANTH P MOHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254671050]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-06-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BLUE WOLF CAPITAL FUND III L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 2062711054]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 11.13%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRANDON KING [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597999094]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BW HOMECARE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4981903978]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BW III HOMECARE HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6103171202]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 11.13%; PE: no; REIT: no, BW NHHC CO-INVEST, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5799084786]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 42.85%; PE: no; REIT: no, BW NHHC HOLDCO INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 8426357419]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DANIEL R MANLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 941605828]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-06-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELARA HOLDINGS, L.L.C. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5991131336]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ELIZABETH S SWANSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678978558]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-06-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMILIE FITE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325531791]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-11-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HARVEY TEPNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870086630]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HCI HOLDINGS CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577729672]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HCI PARENT HOLDINGS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5193952349]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEALTHCARE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE SERVICES INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3779806104]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, IRONSIDES DIRECT INVESTMENT FUND IV, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5597046250]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-30; ownership: 4.94%; PE: no; REIT: no, JHH/CIMA HOLDINGS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6103088877]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN MCMAHON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850796731]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-10-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA GOTBAUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961995725]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATIE L MONASTIERE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769887645]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-06-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELSO HH CO-INVESTMENT, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284989385]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-30; ownership: 19.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, KELSO INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES IX, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3375898471]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-30; ownership: 15.68%; PE: no; REIT: no, KEP VI LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921094202]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-30; ownership: 4.52%; PE: no; REIT: no, KIA IX (HH) INVESTOR, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 4880940097]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 40.27%; PE: no; REIT: no, STEPSTONE H OPPORTUNITIES FUND, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406137157]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-30; ownership: 8.78%; PE: no; REIT: no, STEPSTONE K STRATEGIC OPPORTUNITIES FUND II L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 42591703]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-30; ownership: 5.48%; PE: no; REIT: no, USS-CONSTITUTION CO-INVESTMENT FUND II, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 9032490792]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-30; ownership: 4.94%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(918) 775-9500 Source
CMS address
103 NORTH WALNUT ST, STE B Source
ZIP code
74955 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$219.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,706 hospice service days, 272 distinct beneficiaries, $4,986,561 submitted charges, and $3,709,263 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.36

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,706 hospice service days, 272 distinct beneficiaries, $4,986,561 submitted charges, and $3,709,263 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record