Return to Record Maps

agency

GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE, INC.

Tulsa, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
35 Source
Last-days measure denominator
677 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
731 Source
Hospice average daily census
227 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1821190984 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1999-07-07 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
COMMODORE REVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 244306769]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 10.69%; PE: no; REIT: no, DAVID GREINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 840183513]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-12-31; ownership: 8.91%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON KYLE DELESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658394143]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2005-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHERINE L PIERCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123935780]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.35%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENNETH DON GREINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 941117501]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-02-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI A. DELESTER 2009 REVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 4183874035]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.12%; PE: no; REIT: no, LORI DELESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951535251]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.12%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANDI WHITENACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 648794529]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-26; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAFE HARBOR HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4385802362]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 8.91%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHELLIE K GREINER REVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 4183083736]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 50.79%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHELLIE K GREINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678480233]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 50.79%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERENCE EDMUND GREWE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820075849]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM BRETT COBLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688733926]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.12%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM GRIFFIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860860434]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 5.12%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(918) 743-5067 Source
CMS address
7645 EAST 63RD ST., STE 200 Source
ZIP code
74133 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$222.56

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 76,485 hospice service days, 745 distinct beneficiaries, $17,022,333 submitted charges, and $12,191,191 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$159.39

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 76,485 hospice service days, 745 distinct beneficiaries, $17,022,333 submitted charges, and $12,191,191 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record