Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE BY LOVING CARE

Noble, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
48 Source
Last-days measure denominator
235 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
158 Source
Hospice average daily census
56 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LOVING CARE IN-HOME HEALTH SERVICES, Source
Enrolled DBA name
HOSPICE BY LOVING CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1861578056 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
1997-02-21 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BILLIE WOODS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597814038]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1997-02-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BILLIE WOODS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597814038]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 1997-02-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA HYER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911261136]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA HYER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911261136]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD MARK WOODS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193089308]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD MARK WOODS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193089308]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD WOODS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688723125]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1997-02-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD WOODS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688723125]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 1997-02-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMMY GREENROYD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284998493]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMMY GREENROYD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284998493]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(405) 872-1515 Source
CMS address
100 WOODBRIAR Source
ZIP code
73068 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$262.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,262 hospice service days, 184 distinct beneficiaries, $4,532,465 submitted charges, and $2,885,251 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$167.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,262 hospice service days, 184 distinct beneficiaries, $4,532,465 submitted charges, and $2,885,251 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record