Return to Record Maps

agency

CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - WESTERN OKLAHOMA HOSPICE

Norman, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
48 Source
Last-days measure denominator
128 Source
Process composite
85 Source
Process measure denominator
181 Source
Hospice average daily census
47 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALPHA HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - WESTERN OKLAHOMA HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1225213820 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY JO CHADWICK SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 143440354]; role: OTHER; associated: 2022-04-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BARBARA BARGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527591700]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 648690057]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284054693]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHOICE REHAB HOLDINGS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 2466872874]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 9.69%; PE: no; REIT: no, COLTALA CHOICE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5193145506]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10.92%; PE: no; REIT: no, DAVID JACKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365609849]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 9.69%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID JACKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365609849]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID JACKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365609849]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATRINA LANIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456486919]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TCFIII CH INVESTOR LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557781960]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 42.05%; PE: no; REIT: no, TCFIII CH LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3375963788]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 42.05%; PE: no; REIT: no, TCFIII CH SPV LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729408133]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 14.98%; PE: no; REIT: no, TERRIE ANN CORDELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688581242]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-03-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRIE ANN CORDELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688581242]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRIVE CAPITAL CH BLOCKER LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547680951]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRIVE CAPITAL FUND III LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810317229]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 26.91%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRIVE CAPITAL FUND III-A LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456771864]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(405) 928-9885 Source
CMS address
2760 WASHINGTON DRIVE, SUITE 100A Source
ZIP code
73069 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$243.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,697 hospice service days, 161 distinct beneficiaries, $3,331,836 submitted charges, and $2,301,125 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,697 hospice service days, 161 distinct beneficiaries, $3,331,836 submitted charges, and $2,301,125 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record