Return to Record Maps

agency

TRADITIONS HEALTH OF CHICKASHA

Norman, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
59 Source
Last-days measure denominator
333 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
182 Source
Hospice average daily census
102 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRADITIONS HOSPICE OF CHICKASHA, LLC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
TRADITIONS HEALTH OF CHICKASHA Source
Enrolled NPI
1144283839 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-05-18 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
GARY BRYAN WOLFE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214931617]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-07-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GBHHC HOLDING CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 3870754997]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-31; ownership: 84.3%; PE: no; REIT: no, STUART R. YOUNG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315005097]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-07-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STUART R. YOUNG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315005097]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-07-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRADITIONS HEALTH, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961663083]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-31; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(405) 330-2300 Source
CMS address
2416 TEE CIRCLE Source
ZIP code
73069 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$267.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,646 hospice service days, 299 distinct beneficiaries, $9,801,459 submitted charges, and $5,998,564 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.69

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,646 hospice service days, 299 distinct beneficiaries, $9,801,459 submitted charges, and $5,998,564 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record