Return to Record Maps

agency

THE MEYER C AND IDA MILLER HOSPICE

Tulsa, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
89 Source
Last-days measure denominator
267 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
223 Source
Hospice average daily census
54 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AMERICAN HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
THE MEYER C AND IDA MILLER HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1770655888 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRANDI N JEANS [Individual; CMS owner ID 446561963]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-01-09; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BREECE M EBERLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608861497]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-02; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARITY F MORAVEK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254642770]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-04-14; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELAINE EPPERSON LAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618445230]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-02; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES JAKUBOVITZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385700822]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-11-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES JAKUBOVITZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385700822]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2008-11-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE FOX [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779755061]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-02; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE TULSA JEWISH COMMUNITY RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CARE CENTER INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4486710928]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2008-11-08; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(918) 742-6415 Source
CMS address
6914 S YORKTOWN AVE, 2ND FLOOR Source
ZIP code
74136 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$247.64

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,667 hospice service days, 229 distinct beneficiaries, $4,375,120 submitted charges, and $2,914,894 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$164.99

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,667 hospice service days, 229 distinct beneficiaries, $4,375,120 submitted charges, and $2,914,894 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record