Return to Record Maps

agency

TRINITY HOSPICE

Oklahoma City, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
71 Source
Last-days measure denominator
89 Source
Process composite
90 Source
Process measure denominator
218 Source
Hospice average daily census
53 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CWM HOSPICE CARE 2, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
TRINITY HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1760599070 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2015-12-01 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRIDGET P MCARDLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163706722]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-26; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMILY GASTINEAU [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698254878]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTEN CHARPENTIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325371818]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK G MILES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375522311]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MCARDLE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800170465]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLIAM L MCARDLE AND ANGELA POPE MCARDLE FAMILY LIVING TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 4385092360]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLIAM L MCARDLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911817143]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-26; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM L MCARDLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911817143]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(405) 594-9990 Source
CMS address
201 NW 63RD ST, STE 230 Source
ZIP code
73116 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$230.79

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,832 hospice service days, 161 distinct beneficiaries, $2,499,914 submitted charges, and $1,934,036 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.55

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,832 hospice service days, 161 distinct beneficiaries, $2,499,914 submitted charges, and $1,934,036 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record