Return to Record Maps

agency

CURA-HPC, LLC

Tulsa, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
72 Source
Last-days measure denominator
527 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
380 Source
Hospice average daily census
93 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CURA-HPC, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1396758199 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2014-06-27 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JACK BYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022078518]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACK BYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022078518]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-10-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACK BYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022078518]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2004-05-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES FRANK SULLIVAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517145493]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY W YOUNG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719947209]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY W YOUNG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719947209]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-10-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY W YOUNG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719947209]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2004-05-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN RHODES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456311943]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN RHODES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456311943]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-10-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN RHODES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456311943]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2004-05-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLY A KIDD [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193990026]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK A LIETZKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931258282]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATRIX PROVIDER SOLUTIONS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658460290]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2014-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, MAYFLOWER PROPERTIES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9436471901]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-09-01; ownership: 33.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, SCOTT D PILGRIM [Individual; CMS owner ID 648230110]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SENKO HOLDINGS II, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921320615]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-09-01; ownership: 33.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, SULLIVAN HCP TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 345562815]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-09-01; ownership: 33.1%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(918) 994-4807 Source
CMS address
4510 EAST 31ST STREET Source
ZIP code
74135 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$461.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 32,706 hospice service days, 469 distinct beneficiaries, $15,080,818 submitted charges, and $5,414,834 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$165.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 32,706 hospice service days, 469 distinct beneficiaries, $15,080,818 submitted charges, and $5,414,834 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record