Return to Record Maps

agency

A PATH OF CARE TENDERCARE HOSPICE

Norman, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
40 Source
Last-days measure denominator
202 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
194 Source
Hospice average daily census
58 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
A PATH OF CARE HOSPICE I, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
A PATH OF CARE TENDERCARE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1013348440 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-04-10 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
A PATH OF CARE HOSPICE I, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6709018427]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-01-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HOME HEALTH HOLDING LLP [Organization; CMS owner ID 9335146737]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, INNOVATIVE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5698772093]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2014-01-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN KELLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638062391]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-01-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN KELLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638062391]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2014-01-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(405) 928-9900 Source
CMS address
4251 28TH AVE NW, STE 111 Source
ZIP code
73069 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$246.32

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 19,048 hospice service days, 187 distinct beneficiaries, $4,691,812 submitted charges, and $3,129,898 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$164.32

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 19,048 hospice service days, 187 distinct beneficiaries, $4,691,812 submitted charges, and $3,129,898 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record