Return to Record Maps

agency

COMPLETE HOSPICE CARE OF EASTERN OKLAHOMA

Broken Bow, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
46 Source
Last-days measure denominator
187 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
234 Source
Hospice average daily census
87 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
THREE RIVERS CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT ,LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
COMPLETE HOSPICE CARE OF EASTERN OKLAHOMA Source
Enrolled NPI
1881883148 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-10-01 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
IREN EDWARDS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153460464]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IREN EDWARDS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153460464]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-10-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IREN EDWARDS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153460464]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-10-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOLA J EDWARDS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214098235]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOLA J EDWARDS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214098235]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: 75%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL C WEST [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951398841]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SATISH R BAGDURE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365685724]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN D BOONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860558210]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(580) 584-6609 Source
CMS address
621 SOUTH PARK DRIVE Source
ZIP code
74728 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$262.59

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,651 hospice service days, 224 distinct beneficiaries, $7,786,159 submitted charges, and $4,570,078 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$154.13

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,651 hospice service days, 224 distinct beneficiaries, $7,786,159 submitted charges, and $4,570,078 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record