Return to Record Maps

agency

SHEPHERD HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE, LLC

Clinton, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
22 Source
Last-days measure denominator
129 Source
Process composite
58 Source
Process measure denominator
91 Source
Hospice average daily census
37 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SHEPHERD HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1649412396 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
MARK B MANN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769438274]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-09-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELINDA MOORE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587005848]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-13; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELINDA MOORE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587005848]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-13; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMMY SHEPARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527061324]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-06-25; ownership: 95%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMMY SHEPARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527061324]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-06-25; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(580) 323-1580 Source
CMS address
525 S 30TH STREET Source
ZIP code
73601 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$159.92

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,487 hospice service days, 137 distinct beneficiaries, $2,156,775 submitted charges, and $2,129,104 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$157.86

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,487 hospice service days, 137 distinct beneficiaries, $2,156,775 submitted charges, and $2,129,104 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record