Return to Record Maps

agency

EMERALD HOSPICE II

Wagoner, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
28 Source
Last-days measure denominator
351 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
308 Source
Hospice average daily census
86 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
EMERALD FIRST CHOICE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
EMERALD HOSPICE II Source
Enrolled NPI
1386958312 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-11-28 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DEBORAH LYNN HUGGINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103841366]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMERALD HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587896980]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 72%; PE: no; REIT: no, FIRST CHOICE HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911193685]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 28%; PE: no; REIT: no, JACK H BROWN [Individual; CMS owner ID 143381293]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAY LOUIS ANALOVITCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406765981]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIM HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810258167]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-08-26; ownership: 18.23%; PE: no; REIT: no, JTERRENCE DANCYKEIR [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315208436]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 12.75%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LARRY D HOOVER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719296102]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDSAY A WILKEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638365315]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: 12.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDSAY A WILKEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638365315]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARC N ZIMMET [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769474493]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 11.47%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARSHA A RHODEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 345559738]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW S WILKEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183810864]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: 12.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PALM TREE HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810129210]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-08-26; ownership: 21.52%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROSEWOOD HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9638301039]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-08-26; ownership: 21.52%; PE: no; REIT: no, Z CAPITAL OKLAHOMA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002048402]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-08-26; ownership: 38.73%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(918) 485-0079 Source
CMS address
120 S YORKSHIRE BOULEVARD Source
ZIP code
74467 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$216.44

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 27,900 hospice service days, 317 distinct beneficiaries, $6,038,728 submitted charges, and $4,450,370 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$159.51

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 27,900 hospice service days, 317 distinct beneficiaries, $6,038,728 submitted charges, and $4,450,370 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record