Return to Record Maps

agency

SANS BOIS HOSPICE, LLC

Stigler, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
20 Source
Last-days measure denominator
154 Source
Process composite
64 Source
Process measure denominator
170 Source
Hospice average daily census
56 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SANS BOIS HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1063851418 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARTHUR W PEARSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193945582]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHANSLEY COKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183148653]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-10; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEREK LANE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496992109]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-03-24; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFF MCCLELLAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 244396729]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-03-24; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI WARREN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507922085]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-10-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI WARREN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507922085]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-10-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHANIE BRYANT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901245323]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-10; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(918) 967-1002 Source
CMS address
901 EAST MAIN STREET, SUITE A Source
ZIP code
74462 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$212.74

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 19,630 hospice service days, 177 distinct beneficiaries, $4,176,015 submitted charges, and $3,074,019 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$156.60

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 19,630 hospice service days, 177 distinct beneficiaries, $4,176,015 submitted charges, and $3,074,019 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record