Return to Record Maps

agency

MILLENNIUM HOSPICE, INC

Tulsa, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
92 Source
Last-days measure denominator
107 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
112 Source
Hospice average daily census
33 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
MILLENNIUM HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1962761833 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2012-04-20 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DAVID M RANDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 446160006]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-04-20; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID M RANDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 446160006]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID M RANDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 446160006]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID M RANDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 446160006]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-01-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISE L RANDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476798026]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-04-20; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISE L RANDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476798026]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISE L RANDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476798026]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-04-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(918) 740-0244 Source
CMS address
12129 EAST SKELLY DR Source
ZIP code
74128 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$252.93

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,383 hospice service days, 112 distinct beneficiaries, $2,879,051 submitted charges, and $1,823,458 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.19

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,383 hospice service days, 112 distinct beneficiaries, $2,879,051 submitted charges, and $1,823,458 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record