Return to Record Maps

agency

SEASONS HOSPICE

Muskogee, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
46 Source
Last-days measure denominator
137 Source
Process composite
72 Source
Process measure denominator
130 Source
Hospice average daily census
40 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SEASONS HOSPICE OF MUSKOGEE, INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
SEASONS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1689229692 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-07-02 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
FELICIA NICHOLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971020686]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-02-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASMIN HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719311794]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUSTIN WINTERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496282550]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-03-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MEGAN B WILSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183856222]; role: OTHER; associated: 2023-02-28; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN L. WINTERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 749274728]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-03-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS DAVID WILLETS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486984994]; role: OTHER; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMOTHY J WINTERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072402817]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-09-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMOTHY J WINTERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072402817]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-09-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(918) 910-5018 Source
CMS address
1903 NORTH MAIN STREET Source
ZIP code
74401 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$243.30

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,868 hospice service days, 139 distinct beneficiaries, $2,887,514 submitted charges, and $1,920,934 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.86

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,868 hospice service days, 139 distinct beneficiaries, $2,887,514 submitted charges, and $1,920,934 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record