Return to Record Maps

agency

CARING HEARTS HOSPICE INC

Edmond, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
82 Source
Process composite
79 Source
Process measure denominator
103 Source
Hospice average daily census
37 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CARING HEARTS HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1295229607 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-05-21 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
MARIE DEON INVESTMENTS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002275823]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-08; ownership: 33%; PE: no; REIT: no, TITUS T BAKARE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789077520]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-21; ownership: 33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TITUS T BAKARE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789077520]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-21; ownership: 33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TITUS T BAKARE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789077520]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-21; ownership: 33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICTORIA BAKARE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587825674]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-21; ownership: 34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICTORIA BAKARE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587825674]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-21; ownership: 34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICTORIA BAKARE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587825674]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-21; ownership: 34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(405) 849-6111 Source
CMS address
17330 N MAY AVE Source
ZIP code
73012 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$412.76

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,548 hospice service days, 114 distinct beneficiaries, $4,766,541 submitted charges, and $1,897,941 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$164.35

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,548 hospice service days, 114 distinct beneficiaries, $4,766,541 submitted charges, and $1,897,941 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record