Return to Record Maps

agency

GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE OF ARDMORE, LLC

Ardmore, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
50 Source
Last-days measure denominator
202 Source
Process composite
84 Source
Process measure denominator
161 Source
Hospice average daily census
38 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE OF ARDMORE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1194330811 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-06-18 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRIAN M SHOCKEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264413533]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-10; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN M SHOCKEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264413533]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON KYLE DELESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658394143]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA MARSH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284545633]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-10; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHELLIE K GREINER REVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133135494]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 95%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHELLIE K GREINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678480233]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-10; ownership: 95.1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(580) 798-6116 Source
CMS address
1505 NORTH COMMERCE, SUITE 104 Source
ZIP code
73401 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$218.95

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,727 hospice service days, 171 distinct beneficiaries, $2,786,528 submitted charges, and $2,046,397 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.79

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,727 hospice service days, 171 distinct beneficiaries, $2,786,528 submitted charges, and $2,046,397 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record