Return to Record Maps

agency

CURA-HPC EDMOND, LLC

Oklahoma City, OK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
75 Source
Last-days measure denominator
123 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
149 Source
Hospice average daily census
31 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF OKC, LLC DBA CURA-HPC EDMOND Source
Enrolled DBA name
CURA-HPC EDMOND Source
Enrolled NPI
1730778812 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
EAST TEXAS MEDICAL COURIERS AND EXPRESS DELIVERY SERVICES, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810382850]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-10; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, H TO H FOUNDERS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961641972]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-10; ownership: 59.83%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEART TO HEART HOSPICE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1052550068]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-10; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEART TO HEART HOSPICE HOLDINGS OF OKLAHOMA, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9436639895]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-10; ownership: 50.02%; PE: no; REIT: no, HTOHH PREFERRED LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173952223]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-10; ownership: 39.92%; PE: no; REIT: no, KELLY MITCHELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032190400]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-18; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY MITCHELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032190400]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-18; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN REYNOLDS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537585989]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-18; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SENKO HOLDING II [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911355649]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-10; ownership: 24.99%; PE: no; REIT: no, STEPHEN DOZIER HOWARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264719269]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-04-09; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAYCAM PARTNERS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961982327]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-10; ownership: 24.99%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(405) 906-3880 Source
CMS address
9012 NORTH KELLY AVENUE Source
ZIP code
73131 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$254.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,567 hospice service days, 132 distinct beneficiaries, $2,938,666 submitted charges, and $1,953,175 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.86

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,567 hospice service days, 132 distinct beneficiaries, $2,938,666 submitted charges, and $1,953,175 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record