Return to Record Maps

agency

LEGACY FAMILY HOSPICE, LLC

Oklahoma City, OK

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
74 Source
Last-days measure denominator
166 Source
Process composite
86 Source
Process measure denominator
247 Source
Hospice average daily census
50 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LEGACY FAMILY HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1689313728 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-04-24 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADAM V STEPHENS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870505076]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-07; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINE HAMILTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375914492]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-24; ownership: 37.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINE HAMILTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375914492]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-05-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARY BASEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284005307]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-24; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOLLY PANKHURST [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466823588]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-24; ownership: 37.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOLLY PANKHURST [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466823588]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-05-22; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LESLIE HENDRICKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537656731]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK G MILES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375522311]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-08; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(405) 832-0150 Source
CMS address
13104 N MACARTHUR BLVD, STE A Source
ZIP code
73142 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$222.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,888 hospice service days, 198 distinct beneficiaries, $3,313,294 submitted charges, and $2,561,822 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.07

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,888 hospice service days, 198 distinct beneficiaries, $3,313,294 submitted charges, and $2,561,822 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record