Return to Record Maps

agency

ANGELS CARE HOSPICE

Broken Arrow, OK

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
61 Source
Last-days measure denominator
71 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
84 Source
Hospice average daily census
26 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
E HOSPICE GROUP OF OKLAHOMA NO 1, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ANGELS CARE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1114650751 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-05-16 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ACSK HOSPICE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517385859]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-06-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ACSK HOSPICE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517385859]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-06-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANGELA W EDDINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577473909]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-06-11; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AUTUMN WOODS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153853890]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARRIE UNDERWOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517467475]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CINDY M GODFREY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507044161]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-09-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK A EDDINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486564812]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-06-11; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL HEATH BEATY [Individual; CMS owner ID 244659571]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-09-27; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMOTHY GEORGE IHRIG [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294869566]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-02-07; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(918) 215-4751 Source
CMS address
1151 S ASPEN AVE Source
ZIP code
74012 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$231.42

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,198 hospice service days, 92 distinct beneficiaries, $1,665,774 submitted charges, and $1,172,014 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$162.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,198 hospice service days, 92 distinct beneficiaries, $1,665,774 submitted charges, and $1,172,014 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record