Return to Record Maps

agency

SIGNATURE HOSPICE LLC

Midwest City, OK

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Process composite
82 Source
Process measure denominator
67 Source
Hospice average daily census
8 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SIGNATURE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1487350724 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-10-25 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADAMSON UNDERWOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971039066]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 45%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMPIRE CAPITAL INVESTMENT, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8628443553]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-10-25; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, KATHERINE MCELWEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 446625370]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 55%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHERINE MCELWEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 446625370]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-10-25; ownership: 55%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHERINE MCELWEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 446625370]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 55%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUKE ALLARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214451699]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT C DIMSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577508902]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SIGNATURE HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719352640]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-10-25; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(405) 446-0103 Source
CMS address
617 S AIR DEPOT BLVD Source
ZIP code
73110 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$276.01

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,613 hospice service days, 27 distinct beneficiaries, $445,210 submitted charges, and $305,285 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$189.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,613 hospice service days, 27 distinct beneficiaries, $445,210 submitted charges, and $305,285 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record