Return to Record Maps

agency

TRUHEART HOSPICE LLC

Tulsa, OK

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process composite
80 Source
Process measure denominator
100 Source
Hospice average daily census
7 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRUHEART HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1104511328 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2023-02-24 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ASHLEY SILVY [Individual; CMS owner ID 749257087]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASHLEY SILVY [Individual; CMS owner ID 749257087]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASHLEY SILVY [Individual; CMS owner ID 749257087]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARE CAPITAL, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911352349]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, CARE CAPITAL, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911352349]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, JENNIFER OARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284089616]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER OARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284089616]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LYLE J LOWE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284097650]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL A CURTIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608788617]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 27.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL A CURTIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608788617]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 27.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, S&M CAPITAL, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618377136]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 55%; PE: no; REIT: no, S&M CAPITAL, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618377136]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 55%; PE: no; REIT: no, SABRINA CURTIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183082837]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 27.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SABRINA CURTIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183082837]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 27.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMMONS HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9739534165]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 15%; PE: no; REIT: no, TIMMONS HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9739534165]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 15%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRUCARE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8820443252]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 15%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRUCARE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8820443252]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 15%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(918) 779-7584 Source
CMS address
2738 EAST 51ST ST, STE 140 Source
ZIP code
74105 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$227.42

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,677 hospice service days, 36 distinct beneficiaries, $381,380 submitted charges, and $299,312 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.48

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,677 hospice service days, 36 distinct beneficiaries, $381,380 submitted charges, and $299,312 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record