Return to Record Maps

agency

COHESIVE HEALTHCARE

Shawnee, OK

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Process composite
68 Source
Process measure denominator
80 Source
Hospice average daily census
6 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ASCENT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
COHESIVE HEALTHCARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1114705894 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2014-02-25 (OK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
4 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
GODWIN FEH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193098887]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHY HAMMONS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567479181]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-09-25; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHY HAMMONS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567479181]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-25; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHEMIKA FEH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830453927]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(405) 309-3950 Source
CMS address
43155 45TH STREET Source
ZIP code
74804 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$349.70

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,170 hospice service days, 30 distinct beneficiaries, $409,145 submitted charges, and $199,812 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$170.78

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,170 hospice service days, 30 distinct beneficiaries, $409,145 submitted charges, and $199,812 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.91

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$269.84

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,541,224 hospice service days and 27,906 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record