Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE OF REDMOND

Redmond, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
63 Source
Last-days measure denominator
142 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
123 Source
Hospice average daily census
27 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOSPICE OF REDMOND Source
Enrolled DBA name
CLEARPATH HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1083645022 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREA L SPRINGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 143465450]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREA L SPRINGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 143465450]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-06-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARLA JANE MCGUIRE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688936131]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARLA JANE MCGUIRE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688936131]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID M TRETHEWAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850288374]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-02-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY P BOGGESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254235443]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEN ILTZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 749655595]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-03-10; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA BURWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860754314]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-05-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA BURWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860754314]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-05-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA JO ALEXANDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921473778]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-02-11; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA JO ALEXANDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921473778]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-06-09; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RACHEL CARVER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830564681]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-11-09; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIM BENESH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012382864]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-10-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIM BENESH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012382864]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-06-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMOTHY L KELLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 648222927]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-12-11; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(541) 548-7483 Source
CMS address
732 SW 23RD STREET Source
ZIP code
97756 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$240.50

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,085 hospice service days, 126 distinct beneficiaries, $1,944,427 submitted charges, and $1,652,242 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$204.36

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,085 hospice service days, 126 distinct beneficiaries, $1,944,427 submitted charges, and $1,652,242 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record