Return to Record Maps

agency

PARTNERS IN CARE

Bend, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
73 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,004 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
972 Source
Hospice average daily census
234 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PARTNERS IN CARE, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1104936400 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2009-01-01 (OR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
4 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
GREGORY HAGFORS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769388834]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-04-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY HAGFORS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769388834]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-04-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN CLARK [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092297564]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN B KORNFELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517877996]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2011-04-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(541) 382-5882 Source
CMS address
2075 NE WYATT COURT, BUILDING B Source
ZIP code
97701 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$418.27

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 84,247 hospice service days, 1,063 distinct beneficiaries, $35,237,870 submitted charges, and $17,934,062 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.87

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 84,247 hospice service days, 1,063 distinct beneficiaries, $35,237,870 submitted charges, and $17,934,062 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record