Return to Record Maps

agency

LUMINA HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE

Corvallis, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
76 Source
Last-days measure denominator
330 Source
Process composite
84 Source
Process measure denominator
200 Source
Hospice average daily census
49 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LUMINA HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1164429817 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1979-02-15 (OR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
COURTNEY S CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789820499]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2009-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATELYN DEE COOPER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315480183]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-09-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATELYN DEE COOPER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315480183]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-09-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LESLIE CHARTIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062882954]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUMINA HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729223433]; role: OTHER; associated: 1979-02-15; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, MARNIE NOBLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698145563]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMARA SCOVILLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971973868]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 1966-05-11; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(541) 757-9616 Source
CMS address
720 SW 4TH STREET Source
ZIP code
97333 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,678 hospice service days, 227 distinct beneficiaries, $5,028,646 submitted charges, and $3,511,566 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$198.64

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,678 hospice service days, 227 distinct beneficiaries, $5,028,646 submitted charges, and $3,511,566 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record