Return to Record Maps

agency

PACIFIC HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE

Coos Bay, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
8 Source
Last-days measure denominator
202 Source
Process composite
90 Source
Process measure denominator
145 Source
Hospice average daily census
15 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PACIFIC HOME CARE ASSOCIATES, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
PACIFIC HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1124112784 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1996-07-12 (OR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DONALD A FREEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840274445]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2006-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JARED CHANSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224152244]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSH TUCKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426068057]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUKE CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305374968]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PREFERRED MANAGEMENT CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 2466418033]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1996-07-12; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, RAJESH RAVURI [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830188515]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY A CRIBBINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557381274]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-01-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(541) 266-7005 Source
CMS address
375 PARK AVENUE, SUITE 6 Source
ZIP code
97420 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$250.75

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,679 hospice service days, 139 distinct beneficiaries, $1,424,023 submitted charges, and $1,129,977 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$198.97

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,679 hospice service days, 139 distinct beneficiaries, $1,424,023 submitted charges, and $1,129,977 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record