Return to Record Maps

agency

ASSURED HOSPICE

Portland, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
82 Source
Last-days measure denominator
50 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
25 Source
Hospice average daily census
7 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HEALTH AT HOME HOSPICE - PORTLAND, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ASSURED HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1720655665 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-05-24 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY CORMIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335658616]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EVA WAGONER [Individual; CMS owner ID 446765374]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-11; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEALTH AT HOME HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274937008]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JAMIE SANTIAGO [Individual; CMS owner ID 840773073]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSE DE LA CRUZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961649595]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-12-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA LEE PROFFITT [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810146875]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLY SEYMOUR [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466826581]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LHC GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305754169]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, MARCUS DONAVON MACIP [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557735677]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TENNESSEE HEALTH CARE GROUP LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4385644004]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED [Organization; CMS owner ID 749192441]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-02-22; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, WENDY S DAIGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103355342]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(503) 570-9766 Source
CMS address
9320 SW BARBUR BOULEVARD, SUITE 330 Source
ZIP code
97219 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$901.77

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,177 hospice service days, 44 distinct beneficiaries, $2,864,935 submitted charges, and $702,030 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$220.97

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,177 hospice service days, 44 distinct beneficiaries, $2,864,935 submitted charges, and $702,030 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record