Return to Record Maps

agency

FOREST PARK HEALTHCARE AT HOME

Portland, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
43 Source
Last-days measure denominator
196 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
159 Source
Hospice average daily census
58 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AIDEN HEALTHCARE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
FOREST PARK HEALTHCARE AT HOME Source
Enrolled NPI
1568116200 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRANDON ANDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 345777454]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CODY J CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800115114]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-11; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSE DE LA CRUZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961649595]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-06-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL L CONNELLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092088195]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-11; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL L CONNELLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092088195]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN R BURNINGHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284883158]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-11; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TALMADGE L PRICE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901179001]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-11; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(971) 415-0100 Source
CMS address
6600 SW 92ND AVENUE, SUITE 230 Source
ZIP code
97223 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$293.32

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,927 hospice service days, 200 distinct beneficiaries, $5,258,420 submitted charges, and $3,858,113 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$215.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,927 hospice service days, 200 distinct beneficiaries, $5,258,420 submitted charges, and $3,858,113 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record