Return to Record Maps

agency

TENDERLY HOSPICE

Tigard, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
31 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,101 Source
Process composite
83 Source
Process measure denominator
883 Source
Hospice average daily census
273 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TENDERLY HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1649826702 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-06-10 (OR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CARE MANAGEMENT,LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325472020]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-01; ownership: 30%; PE: no; REIT: no, CRISSEL ANNE ARANETA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234563933]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-04; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRISSEL ANNE ARANETA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234563933]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-10-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRISSEL ANNE ARANETA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234563933]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HELEN FRACE [Individual; CMS owner ID 143654848]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-04; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HIDENAO KIMURA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264566520]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK MICHAEL ARANETA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961836663]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-04; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NARCIS LIVIU DAMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052745759]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-04; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(971) 373-9429 Source
CMS address
7150 SW HAMPTON STREET, SUITE 200 Source
ZIP code
97223 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$245.41

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 82,462 hospice service days, 918 distinct beneficiaries, $20,236,729 submitted charges, and $17,613,757 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$213.60

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 82,462 hospice service days, 918 distinct beneficiaries, $20,236,729 submitted charges, and $17,613,757 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record