Return to Record Maps

agency

GRACIOUS CARE HOSPICE

Beaverton, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
23 Source
Last-days measure denominator
293 Source
Process composite
86 Source
Process measure denominator
216 Source
Hospice average daily census
62 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GRACIOUSCARE HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
GRACIOUS CARE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1831709567 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREEA C BENEA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739403197]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREEA C BENEA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739403197]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREEA C BENEA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739403197]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATALIN HRENIUC [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163842956]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATALIN HRENIUC [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163842956]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-08-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATALIN HRENIUC [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163842956]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER LORRAINE BRONSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426426990]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-02-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER LORRAINE BRONSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426426990]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-02-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IOANA MARIA CRISTUREAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 749504108]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IOANA MARIA CRISTUREAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 749504108]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IOANA MARIA CRISTUREAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 749504108]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES BALEY- PIERCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638665839]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER EILEEN HARVEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012410913]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-05-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER EILEEN HARVEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012410913]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-05-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOHAMED REFAAT [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557591625]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-08-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(503) 893-9866 Source
CMS address
8196 SW HALL BOULEVARD, SUITE 101, 3RD FLOOR Source
ZIP code
97008 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$296.78

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,153 hospice service days, 259 distinct beneficiaries, $5,980,953 submitted charges, and $4,343,135 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$215.51

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 20,153 hospice service days, 259 distinct beneficiaries, $5,980,953 submitted charges, and $4,343,135 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record