Return to Record Maps

agency

AGAPE HOSPICE NW

Clackamas, OR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
14 Source
Last-days measure denominator
369 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
421 Source
Hospice average daily census
89 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AGAPE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE NW LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
AGAPE HOSPICE NW Source
Enrolled NPI
1790456374 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-08-15 (OR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JEFFERSON LOA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416122775]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LARISA M LOUKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466608948]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LARISA M LOUKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466608948]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LARISA M LOUKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466608948]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LARISA M LOUKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466608948]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK E LOUKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284880766]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK E LOUKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284880766]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK E LOUKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284880766]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK E LOUKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284880766]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PERSIDA S STANA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698164762]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PERSIDA S STANA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698164762]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PERSIDA S STANA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698164762]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-12-28; ownership: 32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT TYRON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123564606]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-08-15; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(503) 628-9595 Source
CMS address
10163 SE SUNNYSIDE ROAD, SUITE 340 Source
ZIP code
97015 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$355.02

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,725 hospice service days, 384 distinct beneficiaries, $10,553,075 submitted charges, and $6,381,659 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$214.69

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,725 hospice service days, 384 distinct beneficiaries, $10,553,075 submitted charges, and $6,381,659 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record