Return to Record Maps

agency

AGERIGHT HOSPICE

Milwaukie, OR

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process composite
92 Source
Process measure denominator
79 Source
Hospice average daily census
7 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ADAMS & GRAY INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
AGERIGHT HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1659088417 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1986-02-27 (OR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
F&W ASSOCIATES [Organization; CMS owner ID 6507848561]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1996-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, KIMBERLY LINDAUER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254520638]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARQUIS COMPANIES I, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092622993]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1996-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PHILLIP G FOGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 547177446]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1996-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHILLIP G FOGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 547177446]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 1996-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHILLIP G FOGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 547177446]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1996-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACI LYNNE TONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537076435]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1996-04-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN C FOGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719894617]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2001-10-25; ownership: 75%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN C FOGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719894617]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2001-10-25; ownership: 75%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN C FOGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719894617]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2001-10-25; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZACHARY FOGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436480860]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZACHARY FOGG [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436480860]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(971) 206-5152 Source
CMS address
4560 SE INTERNATIONAL WAY, SUITE 100 Source
ZIP code
97222 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$435.05

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,008 hospice service days, 26 distinct beneficiaries, $438,528 submitted charges, and $244,979 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$243.03

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,008 hospice service days, 26 distinct beneficiaries, $438,528 submitted charges, and $244,979 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$212.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$343.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

OR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,629,741 hospice service days and 23,930 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record