Return to Record Maps

agency

GRAND VIEW HOSPICE

Sellersville, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
75 Source
Last-days measure denominator
578 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
455 Source
Hospice average daily census
68 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GRAND VIEW HOSPITAL Source
Enrolled DBA name
GRANDVIEW HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1366485492 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1916-06-12 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
18 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BLAIR RUSH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799180568]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIDGET MINNICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466820519]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNA MANNING [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557391893]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-03-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DOUGLAS K HUGHES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638107998]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELAINE S BLUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880766682]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRAND VIEW HOSPITAL [Organization; CMS owner ID 8022001924]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1981-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, GRAND VIEW HOSPITAL [Organization; CMS owner ID 8022001924]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1981-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, JEFFREY K LANDIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082650569]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2006-01-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY K LANDIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082650569]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN M HORNE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537308168]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUDITH D OTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618238478]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN G REINOLD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113920935]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI E ROUSCHE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123190923]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARC D FREEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769468701]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK SCHLOSSER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274605902]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-03-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK SCHLOSSER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274605902]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2007-06-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARTIE MCCARTNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406227115]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHILIP JACKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618034166]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-10-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT G LOUGHERY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436410297]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT PRITCHARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 648342378]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-03-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SANFORD L ALDERFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103161252]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(215) 453-4210 Source
CMS address
4 LIFE MARK DRIVE Source
ZIP code
18960 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$336.42

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 23,891 hospice service days, 485 distinct beneficiaries, $8,037,456 submitted charges, and $4,720,171 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$197.57

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 23,891 hospice service days, 485 distinct beneficiaries, $8,037,456 submitted charges, and $4,720,171 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record