Return to Record Maps

agency

KEYSTONE HOSPICE

Wyndmoor, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
57 Source
Last-days measure denominator
679 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
496 Source
Hospice average daily census
105 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
KEYSTONE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1992780670 Source
Organization structure
OTHER Source
Incorporation date and state
1994-05-24 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CONNIE M. BOLIG [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719913094]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-07-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC ROLIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456590652]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-12-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GAIL A INDERWIES [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698702074]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 1994-05-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GAIL A INDERWIES [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698702074]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 1995-01-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUNE M FRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274578208]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-03-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER AMUSO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355515727]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-02-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(215) 836-2440 Source
CMS address
8765 STENTON AVENUE Source
ZIP code
19038 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$314.38

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,858 hospice service days, 561 distinct beneficiaries, $11,587,279 submitted charges, and $7,181,783 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.85

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,858 hospice service days, 561 distinct beneficiaries, $11,587,279 submitted charges, and $7,181,783 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record