Return to Record Maps

agency

THREE RIVERS HOSPICE

Monroeville, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
58 Source
Last-days measure denominator
476 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
434 Source
Hospice average daily census
64 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAMILY HOME HEALTH LP Source
Enrolled DBA name
THREE RIVERS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1669986824 Source
Organization structure
PARTNERSHIP Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-06-26 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
KEVIN M WONG [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466362496]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARILYN CORNMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789951005]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY S TACK-YUREK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527075258]; role: OTHER; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY SUSAN TACK-YUREK IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264702497]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: 33%; PE: no; REIT: no, MICHAEL MARKIVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931572799]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULA J MINNICKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254230089]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN D TACK IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355611583]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: 33%; PE: no; REIT: no, STEVEN D TACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436168788]; role: OTHER; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUGAR CREEK REST INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921109711]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-06-26; ownership: 1%; PE: no; REIT: no, SUGAR CREEK REST INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921109711]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, SUSAN E TACK-BEARDSLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709893431]; role: OTHER; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: 33.3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN TACK BEARDSLEY IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173893302]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: 33%; PE: no; REIT: no, TACK FAMILY VENTURES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8527191493]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-06-26; ownership: 99%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(412) 349-0760 Source
CMS address
300 OXFORD DRIVE SUITE 200 Source
ZIP code
15146 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$264.61

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 21,966 hospice service days, 404 distinct beneficiaries, $5,812,329 submitted charges, and $3,691,927 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.07

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 21,966 hospice service days, 404 distinct beneficiaries, $5,812,329 submitted charges, and $3,691,927 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record