Return to Record Maps

agency

365 HOSPICE LLC

State College, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
60 Source
Last-days measure denominator
522 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
400 Source
Hospice average daily census
62 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
365 HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1376750398 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2007-05-03 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRANDON M ROSCOE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517018591]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-05-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENDA J ROMANINI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325185846]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-07-09; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBBIE PHILLIPS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668914078]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-05-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRANCESCA GILDEA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577005982]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-05-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEORGE M ZLUPKO [Individual; CMS owner ID 345261822]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-05-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557255692]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN C REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224285895]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN C REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224285895]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2012-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN C REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224285895]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL C ZLUPKO [Individual; CMS owner ID 547407272]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-05-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406009232]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-05-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZANE H GATES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375586522]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-05-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(814) 946-5017 Source
CMS address
1315 W COLLEGE AVENUE Source
ZIP code
16801 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$296.93

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,536 hospice service days, 427 distinct beneficiaries, $6,691,624 submitted charges, and $4,013,444 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.09

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,536 hospice service days, 427 distinct beneficiaries, $6,691,624 submitted charges, and $4,013,444 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record