Return to Record Maps

agency

IMMEDIATE HOMECARE AND HOSPICE

Philadelphia, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
53 Source
Last-days measure denominator
76 Source
Hospice average daily census
23 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
IMMEDIATE HOME CARE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
IMMEDIATE HOMECARE AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1912158932 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
1996-02-02 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BARBARA ROSSI [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537324439]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARERING HEALTH LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557744588]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DINA IBRAGIMOVA 2020 IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 3476907213]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: 6.95%; PE: no; REIT: no, JUDITH L CHIGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395032908]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MADISON DEARBORN CAPITAL PARTNERS VIII-B, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658725494]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: 46.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, MARIETTA WILLIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799695532]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIETTA WILLIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799695532]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MDCP VII-C PHC SPLITTER LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274916200]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: 24.09%; PE: no; REIT: no, PHC INVESTMENTS I LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284017211]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PHC INVESTMENTS II LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2466835491]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, VLADIMIR MATKIVSKI 2020 IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406239029]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-26; ownership: 6.95%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(215) 638-2223 Source
CMS address
3901 W MARKET STREET Source
ZIP code
19104 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$241.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,687 hospice service days, 91 distinct beneficiaries, $1,615,409 submitted charges, and $1,314,469 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$196.57

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,687 hospice service days, 91 distinct beneficiaries, $1,615,409 submitted charges, and $1,314,469 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record