Return to Record Maps

agency

ADVANTAGE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE WESTERN

Greensburg, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
64 Source
Last-days measure denominator
77 Source
Process composite
81 Source
Process measure denominator
147 Source
Hospice average daily census
22 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PROMISE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ADVANTAGE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE WESTERN Source
Enrolled NPI
1467763011 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-06-01 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADVANTAGECARE HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961801790]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ADVANTAGECARE HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961801790]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, AMY MARIE HANCOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799681565]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-30; ownership: 12.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HPC-ACR INVESTORS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3870992605]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-30; ownership: 75%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROGER JAN ZIONCHECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587661020]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN FOSTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769768993]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-05-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN FOSTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769768993]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THERESA FRIEDENBERGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 648746933]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TOMMI BURCHFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820590706]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-07-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM RAYMOND HENRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 143294975]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-30; ownership: 12.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(724) 515-5251 Source
CMS address
101 NORTH MAIN STREET SUITE 106 Source
ZIP code
15601 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$600.62

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,665 hospice service days, 89 distinct beneficiaries, $4,603,721 submitted charges, and $1,219,532 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$159.10

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,665 hospice service days, 89 distinct beneficiaries, $4,603,721 submitted charges, and $1,219,532 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record