Return to Record Maps

agency

AURORA HOSPICE, INC

Feasterville, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
4 Source
Visits in last days of life
20 Source
Last-days measure denominator
104 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
99 Source
Hospice average daily census
31 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AURORA HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1689943763 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-08-06 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ELLA FLEYSHMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597752931]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-05-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELLA FLEYSHMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597752931]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-08-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELLA FLEYSHMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597752931]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2010-08-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOLA MANANOVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800945510]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-05-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOLA MANANOVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800945510]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-08-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOLA MANANOVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800945510]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2010-08-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIKTORIYA CHEKIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113179227]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(215) 396-8822 Source
CMS address
524 BUSTLETON PIKE Source
ZIP code
19053 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$271.66

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,196 hospice service days, 107 distinct beneficiaries, $2,769,882 submitted charges, and $1,904,442 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$186.78

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,196 hospice service days, 107 distinct beneficiaries, $2,769,882 submitted charges, and $1,904,442 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record