Return to Record Maps

agency

ALL AMERICAN HOSPICE LLC

Feasterville Trevose, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
21 Source
Last-days measure denominator
155 Source
Process composite
78 Source
Process measure denominator
158 Source
Hospice average daily census
35 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALL AMERICAN HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1770860470 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-10-18 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
3 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
MICHAEL N/A SPIVAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517127558]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-11-03; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RUTH REIDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416149471]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-11-03; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA MELNIKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123406584]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-09-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(215) 322-5256 Source
CMS address
ONE NESHAMINY INTERPLEX FLOOR 1 SUITE 104A Source
ZIP code
19053 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$377.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,655 hospice service days, 134 distinct beneficiaries, $4,777,854 submitted charges, and $2,421,330 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$191.33

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,655 hospice service days, 134 distinct beneficiaries, $4,777,854 submitted charges, and $2,421,330 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record