Return to Record Maps

agency

REDSTONE AT HOME

Greensburg, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
76 Source
Last-days measure denominator
177 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
130 Source
Hospice average daily census
49 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HHH SENIOR SPECIALIST Source
Enrolled DBA name
REDSTONE @ HOME Source
Enrolled NPI
1821352998 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-12-01 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
13 Source
Reported owner relationships
19 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHARLES WEST [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820236979]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-02-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID DEROSE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921491291]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENNIS DIFFENDERFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 749673010]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEOFF GEHRING [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688747157]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEOFF GEHRING [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688747157]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES P GALLAGHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092982595]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES P GALLAGHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092982595]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN C MACPHERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 446427942]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN C MACPHERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 446427942]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN DICKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395818868]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN DICKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395818868]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA R STUMPF [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678678661]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK CELIGOI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072647148]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-04-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK CELIGOI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072647148]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-04-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL PASSALINQUA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567855836]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL R PLUCKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183666290]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REDSTONE PRESBYTERIAN SENIOR CARE [Organization; CMS owner ID 5698713048]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2010-11-22; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, VICKI LOUCKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496828964]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICKI LOUCKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496828964]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2010-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(724) 221-6040 Source
CMS address
6 GARDEN CENTER DRIVE Source
ZIP code
15601 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$283.22

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,728 hospice service days, 177 distinct beneficiaries, $5,020,992 submitted charges, and $2,875,220 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$162.19

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,728 hospice service days, 177 distinct beneficiaries, $5,020,992 submitted charges, and $2,875,220 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record