Return to Record Maps

agency

ALLIED SERVICES HOSPICE LLC

Clarks Summit, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
58 Source
Last-days measure denominator
632 Source
Process composite
89 Source
Process measure denominator
1,105 Source
Hospice average daily census
69 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALLIED SERVICES HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ALLIED SERVICES PHARMACY Source
Enrolled NPI
1477969012 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2023-04-10 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALLIED HEALTH CARE SERVICES [Organization; CMS owner ID 2365465499]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ALLIED SERVICES FOUNDATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 9739133786]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, CHRISTINA MUELLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698100808]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAY BRISLIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416382635]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JILL MURRAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507291713]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JILL MURRAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507291713]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENNETH J KROGULSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 42393373]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENNETH J KROGULSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 42393373]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA MARION [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294004651]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUIS DENAPLES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870502602]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUIS DENAPLES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870502602]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARTIN MORAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 244360006]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL E AVVISATO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507969359]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM P CONABOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991759946]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM P CONABOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991759946]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(570) 341-4320 Source
CMS address
100 ABINGTON EXECUTIVE PARK Source
ZIP code
18411 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$360.59

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,758 hospice service days, 1,060 distinct beneficiaries, $9,288,202 submitted charges, and $6,194,518 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$240.49

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,758 hospice service days, 1,060 distinct beneficiaries, $9,288,202 submitted charges, and $6,194,518 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record