Return to Record Maps

agency

365 HOSPICE LLC

Carrolltown, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
54 Source
Last-days measure denominator
558 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
456 Source
Hospice average daily census
72 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
365 HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1033555776 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2007-06-05 (PA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY MCMURRAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254778616]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRANDON M ROSCOE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517018591]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC HEASLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082745658]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEORGIA LORD-WAUGAMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436596897]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557255692]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-03-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557255692]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-03-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN C REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224285895]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN C REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224285895]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2014-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN C REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224285895]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICK MICHAEL GRAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133106651]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS REZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406009232]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(814) 419-4901 Source
CMS address
115 SOUTH MAIN STREET Source
ZIP code
15722 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$303.14

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,220 hospice service days, 459 distinct beneficiaries, $7,341,946 submitted charges, and $4,057,661 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$167.53

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,220 hospice service days, 459 distinct beneficiaries, $7,341,946 submitted charges, and $4,057,661 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record