Return to Record Maps

agency

DOVE HOSPICE SERVICES OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

Fort Washington, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
56 Source
Last-days measure denominator
88 Source
Process composite
87 Source
Process measure denominator
78 Source
Hospice average daily census
18 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
DOVE HOSPICE SERVICES OF PENNSYLVANIA LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1154954014 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-01-27 (DE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BOND STREET CAPITAL LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4486070216]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-02; ownership: 26.67%; PE: no; REIT: no, DOVE HOSPICE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547637787]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-02; ownership: 80%; PE: no; REIT: no, EVAN JASSER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072511195]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-01-27; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HONOR CARE HEALTH LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921488040]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-02; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, JADEN HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577989300]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-02; ownership: 26.67%; PE: no; REIT: no, RAMSA CONSULTING LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5395161129]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-02; ownership: 26.67%; PE: no; REIT: no, VALLIE KOREN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577084300]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(215) 383-5922 Source
CMS address
455 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE SUITE 205 Source
ZIP code
19034 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$632.83

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,414 hospice service days, 88 distinct beneficiaries, $4,059,001 submitted charges, and $1,207,127 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$188.20

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,414 hospice service days, 88 distinct beneficiaries, $4,059,001 submitted charges, and $1,207,127 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record