Return to Record Maps

agency

ECHO HOSPICE OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

Philadelphia, PA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
28 Source
Last-days measure denominator
408 Source
Process composite
53 Source
Process measure denominator
311 Source
Hospice average daily census
84 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ECHO HOSPICE OF PENNSYLVANIA, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1740867829 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-01-14 (NV) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHRISTOPHER C DOYLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355885039]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-08-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER LACKNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002118080]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER LACKNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002118080]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-01-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAKE NESS, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9830508571]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LARRY S KELLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517868037]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE R SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355680208]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE R SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355680208]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-01-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRACY MCRAVEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092034918]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRICIA LYNN ARREDONDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638089022]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(267) 551-5708 Source
CMS address
421 N 7TH STREET SUITE 602 Source
ZIP code
19123 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$271.09

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,564 hospice service days, 410 distinct beneficiaries, $8,014,444 submitted charges, and $5,407,212 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,564 hospice service days, 410 distinct beneficiaries, $8,014,444 submitted charges, and $5,407,212 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,907,910 hospice service days and 73,857 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record