Return to Record Maps

agency

CONDADO HOSPICE PROGRAM INC

San Juan, PR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
34 Source
Last-days measure denominator
255 Source
Process composite
86 Source
Process measure denominator
218 Source
Hospice average daily census
47 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CONDADO HOSPICE PROGRAM, INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1750382743 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1992-08-18 (PR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DLR CONDADO MANAGEMENT, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8527118330]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2005-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, MANUEL DE LEON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688724495]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-26; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANUEL DE LEON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688724495]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-26; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANUEL DE LEON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688724495]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-05-26; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA C DE LEON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052461860]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-26; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA C DE LEON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052461860]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-26; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA C DE LEON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052461860]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-05-26; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA DE LEON ROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315097128]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-26; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA DE LEON ROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315097128]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-26; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA DE LEON ROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315097128]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2010-01-01; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(787) 758-4310 Source
CMS address
186 CALLE JUAN P DUARTE Source
ZIP code
00917 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$181.02

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,119 hospice service days, 178 distinct beneficiaries, $2,193,772 submitted charges, and $1,491,131 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$123.04

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,119 hospice service days, 178 distinct beneficiaries, $2,193,772 submitted charges, and $1,491,131 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$117.47

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 739,041 hospice service days and 8,535 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$188.66

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 739,041 hospice service days and 8,535 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record