Return to Record Maps

agency

SERVICIOS DE HOSPICIO DE ADJUNTAS

Adjuntas, PR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
48 Source
Last-days measure denominator
164 Source
Process composite
38 Source
Process measure denominator
124 Source
Hospice average daily census
43 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CORPORACION DE SERVICIOS DE SALUD DE ADJUNTAS, INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
SERVICIOS DE HOSPICIO DE ADJUNTAS Source
Enrolled NPI
1326043407 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1994-12-22 (PR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADRIAN JOSE GONZALEZ FIGUEROA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406263318]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-06-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ADRIAN JOSE GONZALEZ FIGUEROA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406263318]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-06-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ADRIAN JOSE GONZALEZ FIGUEROA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406263318]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-06-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ADRIAN JOSE GONZALEZ FIGUEROA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406263318]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-06-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANA MIRIAM GONZALEZ RIVERA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214344126]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLADYS J RIVERA RIVERA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880629971]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 1994-12-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLADYS J RIVERA RIVERA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880629971]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 1994-12-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLADYS J RIVERA RIVERA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880629971]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 1994-12-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAVIER ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ TORRES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022451608]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAVIER ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ TORRES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022451608]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAVIER ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ TORRES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022451608]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-12-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NILDA L GONZALEZ VELEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 345477907]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 1994-12-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NILDA L GONZALEZ VELEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 345477907]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 1994-12-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICARDO L QUILES LOPEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214903624]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICARDO L QUILES LOPEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214903624]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICARDO L QUILES LOPEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214903624]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ULISES A RIOS SIURANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517194178]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-10-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(787) 829-2953 Source
CMS address
CALLE RODULFO GONZALEZ 46 SUITE 1 Source
ZIP code
00601 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$398.51

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,078 hospice service days, 128 distinct beneficiaries, $4,813,258 submitted charges, and $1,405,586 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$116.38

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,078 hospice service days, 128 distinct beneficiaries, $4,813,258 submitted charges, and $1,405,586 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$117.47

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 739,041 hospice service days and 8,535 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$188.66

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

PR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 739,041 hospice service days and 8,535 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record